Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Liège - Bastogne - Liège    
 

 Server time: 12 Dec 2018 23:08:52 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Login / Subscribe  
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Race information

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945
About this Race

Palmares
Cities of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2018 LAMPAERT Yves

2017 LAMPAERT Yves

2016 DEBUSSCHERE Jens

2015 WALLAYS Jelle

2014 TERPSTRA Niki

2013 GATTO Oscar

2012 TERPSTRA Niki

2011 NUYENS Nick

2010 BRESCHEL Matti

2009 VAN IMPE Kevin

2008 CHAVANEL Sylvain

2007 BOONEN Tom

2006 VEUCHELEN Frederik

2005 EECKHOUT Nico

2004 CAPELLE Ludovic

2003 MCEWEN Robbie

2002 COOKE Baden

2001 EECKHOUT Nico

2000 HOFFMAN Tristan

1999 MUSEEUW Johan

1998 STEELS Tom

1997 TCHMIL Andrei

1996 HOFFMAN Tristan

1995 NIJDAM Jelle

1994 BOMANS Carlo

1993 MUSEEUW Johan

1992 LUDWIG Olaf

1991 VANDERAERDEN Eric

1990 VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig

1989 DE WOLF Dirk

1988 TALEN John

1987 NIJDAM Jelle

1986 VANDERAERDEN Eric

1985 PLANCKAERT Eddy

1984 PLANCKAERT Walter

1983 DE WILDE Etienne

1982 RAAS Jan

1981 HOSTE Frank

1980 VAN DER MEER Johan

1979 VAN ROOSBROECK Gustaaf

1978 SCHIPPER Adrianus (Jos)

1977 PLANCKAERT Walter

1976 PLANCKAERT Willy

1975 PRIEM Cees

1974 VERREYDT Louis

1973 LOYSCH Roger

1972 DEMEYER Marc

1970 VAN RYCKEGHEM Daniel

1969 LEMAN Eric

1968 GODEFROOT Walter

1967 VAN RYCKEGHEM Daniel

1966 GODEFROOT Walter

1965 HERMANS Alfons

1964 VAN EST Piet

1963 ROMAN Clément

1962 VAN GENEUGDEN Martin

1961 MEULEMAN Maurice

1960 DE CABOOTER Arthur

1959 BAENS Roger

1958 VLAYEN André

1957 FORE Noël

1956 DEMUNSTER Lucien

1955 SCHOTTE Briek

1954 DERIJCKE Germain

1953 SCHOTTE Briek

1952 MAELBRANCKE André

1951 IMPANIS Raymond

1950 ROSSEEL André

1949 IMPANIS Raymond

1948 ROSSEEL André

1947 SERCU Albert

1946 DESIMPELAERE Maurice

1945 VAN STEENBERGEN Rik






Rider Statistics

Baden Cooke
  Australia
12 October 1978    Benalla (Victoria), Australia

Specialties
Sprinter

View full rider profile

Race Performance

6 Participations
2011 SAXO BANK - SUNGARD 5
2010 TEAM SAXO BANK 109
2006 UNIBET.COM 43
2005 FRANÇAISE DES JEUX 5
2003 - 2
2002 - 1

1 Stage Victories
2002 Stage Waregem - 201.00 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:6 stages(100%)
Victory:1x (16,7%)
Top-3:2x (33,3%)
Top-10:4x (66,7%)
Top-20:4x (66,7%)

2011
Team:SAXO BANK - SUNGARD
Rank:5
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

2011-03-23 Waregem 201.00 00:00:00 5

2010
Team:TEAM SAXO BANK
Rank:109

1 2010-03-24 Waregem 204.00 00:08:11 109

2006
Team:UNIBET.COM
Rank:43

1 2006-03-22 Waregem 204.00 00:02:25 43

2005
Team:FRANÇAISE DES JEUX
Rank:5
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1 2005-03-23 Waregem 202.00 00:00:00 5

2003
Team:-
Rank:2
Top-3:1x (100,0%)
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

2003-03-26 200.00 00:00:00 2

2002
Team:-
Rank:1
Victory:1x (100,0%)
Top-3:1x (100,0%)
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

2002-03-27 Waregem 201.00 00:00:00 1







--- advertisement ---