Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Liège - Bastogne - Liège    
 

 Server time: 22 May 2018 15:36:49 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Login / Subscribe  
Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne
Race information

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946
About this Race

Palmares
Cities of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2018 GROENEWEGEN Dylan

2017 SAGAN Peter

2016 STUYVEN Jasper

2015 CAVENDISH Mark

2014 BOONEN Tom

2012 CAVENDISH Mark

2011 SUTTON Christopher

2010 TRAKSEL Bobbie

2009 BOONEN Tom

2008 DE JONGH Steven

2007 BOONEN Tom

2006 NUYENS Nick

2005 HINCAPIE George

2004 DE JONGH Steven

2003 SENTJENS Roy

2002 KIRSIPUU Jaan

2001 VAN PETEGEM Peter

2000 TCHMIL Andrei

1999 PLANCKAERT Jo

1998 TCHMIL Andrei

1997 MUSEEUW Johan

1996 SORENSEN Rolf

1995 MONCASSIN Frédéric

1994 MUSEEUW Johan

1992 LUDWIG Olaf

1991 DAUWE Johnny

1990 REDANT Hendrik

1989 VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig

1988 REDANT Hendrik

1987 PEETERS Ludo

1985 TACKAERT William

1984 LAMMERTINK Jos

1983 RAAS Jan

1982 BRAUN Gregor

1981 JACOBS Jos

1980 RAAS Jan

1979 PLANCKAERT Walter

1978 LEFEVERE Patrick

1977 SERCU Patrick

1976 VERHAEGEN Frans

1975 VERHAEGEN Frans

1974 WESEMAEL Wilfried

1973 PLANCKAERT Walter

1972 VAN ROOSBROECK Gustaaf

1971 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1970 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1969 DECLOEDT Freddy

1968 LEMAN Eric

1967 VAN RYCKEGHEM Daniel

1966 DESMET Gustaaf

1965 REYBROUCK Guido

1964 DE CABOOTER Arthur

1963 FORE Noël

1962 RENTMEESTER Piet

1961 VAN DAELE Léon

1960 PLANCKAERT Jozef

1959 SAELENS Gilbert

1958 DESMET Gilbert

1957 VERHELST Jozef

1956 DENYS Henri

1955 PLANCKAERT Jozef

1954 VAN DAELE Léon

1953 DEGRAEVELEYN Leopold

1952 MAELBRANCKE André

1951 DECLERCQ André

1950 OLLIVIER Valère

1949 DECIN Albert

1948 BUYSSE Achiel

1947 PIETERS André

1946 DELMUYLLE Henri






Rider Statistics

Christopher Sutton
  Australia
10 September 1984    Caringbah (New South Wales), Australia

Specialties

View full rider profile

Race Performance

7 Participations
2015 TEAM SKY X
2014 TEAM SKY X
2013 SKY PROCYCLING
2012 SKY PROCYCLING 41
2011 SKY PROCYCLING 1
2010 SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM X
2009 GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM X

1 Stage Victories
2011 Stage Kuurne - Kuurne 193.00 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:2 stages(100%)
Victory:1x (50,0%)
Top-3:1x (50,0%)
Top-10:1x (50,0%)
Top-20:1x (50,0%)

2015
Team:TEAM SKY
Rank:Abandoned in stage (DNF)


2014
Team:TEAM SKY
Rank:Abandoned in stage (DNF)


2013
Team:SKY PROCYCLING


2012
Team:SKY PROCYCLING
Rank:41

2012-02-26 Kuurne 198.00 00:00:00 41

2011
Team:SKY PROCYCLING
Rank:1
Victory:1x (100,0%)
Top-3:1x (100,0%)
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

2011-02-27 Kuurne 193.00 00:00:00 1

2010
Team:SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
Rank:Abandoned in stage 1 (DNF)


2009
Team:GARMIN - SLIPSTREAM
Rank:Abandoned in stage (DNF)








--- advertisement ---