Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Liège - Bastogne - Liège    
 

 Server time: 12 Dec 2018 11:27:06 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Login / Subscribe  
Brabantse Pijl
Race information

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961
About this Race

Palmares
Cities of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2018 WELLENS Tim

2017 COLBRELLI Sonny

2016 VAKOC Petr

2015 HERMANS Ben

2014 GILBERT Philippe

2013 SAGAN Peter

2012 VOECKLER Thomas

2011 GILBERT Philippe

2010 ROSSELER Sébastien

2009 GESLIN Anthony

2008 CHAVANEL Sylvain

2007 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar

2006 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar

2005 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar

2004 PAOLINI Luca

2003 BOOGERD Michael

2002 DE WAELE Fabian

2001 BOOGERD Michael

2000 MUSEEUW Johan

1999 BARTOLI Michele

1998 MUSEEUW Johan

1997 PIANEGONDA Gianluca

1996 MUSEEUW Johan

1995 VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig

1994 BARTOLI Michele

1993 VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig

1992 CAPIOT Johan

1991 VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig

1990 MAASSEN Frans

1989 CAPIOT Johan

1988 CAPIOT Johan

1987 VAN HOOYDONCK Edwig

1986 VAN DER VELDE Johan

1985 VAN DER POEL Adri

1984 VAN HOLEN Ronny

1983 PLANCKAERT Eddy

1982 CRIQUIELION Claude

1981 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1980 POLLENTIER Michel

1979 WILLEMS Daniel

1978 LAURENS Marcel

1977 VERBEECK Frans

1976 MAERTENS Freddy

1975 PEETERS Willem

1974 VAN SPRINGEL Herman

1973 DE MUYNCK Johan

1972 MERCKX Eddy

1971 SPRUYT Joseph

1970 VAN SPRINGEL Herman

1969 IN'T VEN Willy

1968 VAN SCHIL Victor

1967 ROSIERS Roger

1966 JANSSEN Jan

1965 BOCKLANT Willy

1964 PAMBIANCO Arnaldo

1963 WOUTERS Jos

1962 JANSSENS Ludo

1961 CERAMI Pino






Rider Statistics

Anthony Geslin
  France
9 June 1980    Alençon (Basse-Normandie), France

Specialties
Sprinter

View full rider profile

Race Performance

6 Participations
2011 FDJ 3
2009 FRANÇAISE DES JEUX 1
2008 BOUYGUES TELECOM 11
2007 BOUYGUES TELECOM 36
2005 BOUYGUES TELECOM X
2004 - 37

1 Stage Victories
2009 Stage 1 Alsemberg - Leuven 194.50 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:5 stages(100%)
Victory:1x (20,0%)
Top-3:2x (40,0%)
Top-10:2x (40,0%)
Top-20:3x (60,0%)

2011
Team:FDJ
Rank:3
Top-3:1x (100,0%)
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

2011-04-13 Overijse 200.40 00:01:03 3

2009
Team:FRANÇAISE DES JEUX
Rank:1
Victory:1x (100,0%)
Top-3:1x (100,0%)
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1 2009-03-29 Alsemberg 194.50 00:00:00 1

2008
Team:BOUYGUES TELECOM
Rank:11
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1 2008-03-30 Alsemberg 192.70 00:01:04 11

2007
Team:BOUYGUES TELECOM
Rank:36

2007-04-01 200.00 00:03:40 36

2005
Team:BOUYGUES TELECOM
Rank:Abandoned in stage 1 (DNF)


2004
Team:-
Rank:37

2004-03-28 195.80 00:06:49 37







--- advertisement ---